Fall 2014 MOLA Course Offerings

Note: This is a tentative timetable and is subject to change.


Fall Semester Dates: 
September 2 - December 1 (plus exam period)


FRENCH

Course Section Day Time Instructor
FREN 100        AB1  M & W         19:00-20:20         TBA                 
FREN 100  AB2  T & R  8:30-9:50 TBA
FREN 101  AB1 M & W 17:30-18:50  TBA 
FREN 101 AB2 T & R 10:00-11:20 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 102 AB1 M & W 11:30-12:50 TBA
FREN 215  AB1  M & W  11:30-12:50 Alan Cameron 
FREN 216  AB1  T & R  13:00-14:20 Alan Cameron
FREN 219  AB1  M & W  14:30-15:50  Betty-Joan Traverse
FREN 230 AB1  M & W   11:30-12:50   Betty-Joan Traverse
FREN 242  AB1  M & W  10:00-11:20  Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 245 AB1 M & W 14:30-15:50 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 319 AB1  T & R 14:30-16:20 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 330 AB1 M & W 16:00-17:50 Alan Cameron
FREN 420 AB1 T & R 11:30-13:20 Betty-Joan Traverse          

View French course descriptions and prerequisites here!


GERMAN

Course Section Day Time Instructor
GERM 101        AB1      T & R          19:00-20:20         Sabine Zimmermann          
GERM 201 IS1 T 16:45-18:35 Sabine Zimmermann

View German course descriptions and prerequisites here!


HALQ'EMEYLEM

Course    Section Day      Time                    Instructor                        
HALQ 101         CH1 R                18:00-20:50         Laura Wealick                   
HALQ 201 IS1 T 18:00-20:50 Laura Wealick

View Halq'emeylem course descriptions and prerequisites here!


JAPANESE

Course  Section Day       Time              Instructor                         
JAPN 101          AB1 M & W        11:30-12:50         Joe Sunami                      
JAPN 101 AB2 M & W 16:00-17:20 Joe Sunami
JAPN 102 AB1 M & W 14:30-15:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 201 AB1 T & R 11:30-12:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 301 IS1 T & R 14:30-15:50 Joe Sunami

View Japanese course descriptions and prerequisites here!


MANDARIN

Course Section  Day       Time              Instructor                         
MAND 101        AB1 T & R          17:30-18:50         Linda Qiao                        
MAND 201 IS1 T & R 14:30-15:50 Linda Qiao

View Mandarin course descriptions and prerequisites here!


PUNJABI

Course   Section Day   Time              Instructor                         
PUNJ 101           AB1 M & W        18:00-19:20         Sukhpaul Dhaliwal              

View Punjabi course descriptions and prerequisites here!


RUSSIAN

Course Section Day Time Instructor
RUSS 101          AB1      M & W        19:00-20:20         Alan Cameron                    

View Russian course descriptions and prerequisites here!


SPANISH

Course      Section Day Time Instructor
SPAN 101           AB1       M & W        8:30-9:50             Teresa Arroliga-Piper          
SPAN 101 AB2 T & R 11:30-12:50 Pablo Rubio-Gijon
SPAN 102 AB1 M & W 10:00-11:20 Teresa Arroliga-Piper
SPAN 201 AB1 T & R 10:00-11:20 Pablo Rubio-Gijon
SPAN 302 AB1 T & R 13:45-15:55 Pablo Rubio-Gijon

View Spanish course descriptions and prerequisites here!

Twitter Facebook Linkedin Flikr UFV on Google+ YouTube goUFV