Winter 2014 MOLA Course Offerings

Note: This is a tentative timetable and is subject to change.


Semester Dates:
January 6 - April 11, 2014 (followed by examination period)

FRENCH

Course Section Day Time Instructor
FREN 100        AB1  M & W         19:00-20:20         TBA                 
FREN 100  AB2  T & R  13:00-14:20 Andrew Iverson
FREN 101  AB1 M & W 17:30-18:50  TBA 
FREN 102 AB1 T & R 10:00-11:20 Andrew Iverson
FREN 215  AB1  M & W  13:00-14:20 Alan Cameron 
FREN 216  AB1  T & R  14:30-15:50  Alan Cameron
FREN 219  AB1  M & W  14:30-15:50  Arezou Hashemi 
FREN 225  AB1  T & R   11:30-12:50   Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 242  AB1  M & W  10:00-11:20  Arezou Hashemi 
FREN 315 AB1  M & W 13:00-14:50 Ghizlane Laghzaoui
FREN 325 AB1 M & W 16:00-17:50 Alan Cameron
FREN 345 AB1 T 14:30-18:10 Ghizlane Laghzaoui

View French course descriptions and prerequisites here!


GERMAN

Course Section Day Time Instructor
GERM 102        AB1      T & R          19:00-20:20         Sabine Zimmermann          
GERM 202 IS1 T 16:45-18:35 Sabine Zimmermann

View German course descriptions and prerequisites here!


HALQ'EMEYLEM

Course    Section Day      Time              Instructor             
HALQ 101         CH1 R                19:00-21:50         Laura Wealick                   
HALQ 102 IS1 T 19:00-21:50 Laura Wealick
HALQ 202 IS1 W 19:00-21:50 Laura Wealick

View Halq'emeylem course descriptions and prerequisites here!


JAPANESE

Course     Section Day       Time              Instructor            
JAPN 101          AB1 M & W         11:30-12:50         Joe Sunami                      
JAPN 101 AB2 T & R 11:30-12:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 102 AB1 M & W 14:30-15:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 202 AB1 T & R 14:30-15:50 Joe Sunami
JAPN 302 IS1 T & R 16:00-17:20 Joe Sunami

View Japanese course descriptions and prerequisites here!


MANDARIN

Course Section  Day       Time              Instructor            
MAND 101        AB1 T & R          17:30-18:50         Linda Qiao                        
MAND 102 AB1 T & R 14:30-15:50 Linda Qiao
MAND 202 IS1 W 16:00-18:50 Linda Qiao

View Mandarin course descriptions and prerequisites here!


PUNJABI

Course   Section Day   Time              Instructor             
PUNJ 102           AB1 M & W        19:00-20:20         Sukhpaul Dhaliwal              

View Punjabi course descriptions and prerequisites here!


RUSSIAN

Course Section Day Time Instructor
RUSS 102          AB1      M & W        19:00-20:20         Alan Cameron                    
RUSS 202 IS1 T & R 16:00-17:20 Alan Cameron

View Russian course descriptions and prerequisites here!


SPANISH

Course      Section Day Time Instructor
SPAN 101          AB1       M & W        8:30-9:50         Teresa Arroliga-Piper           
SPAN 101 AB2 M & W 14:30-15:50 Teresa Arroliga-Piper
SPAN 101 AB3 T & R 16:00-17:20 Cristina Ugalde
SPAN 102 AB1 M & W 11:30-12:50 Teresa Arroliga-Piper
SPAN 202 AB1 T & R 10:00-11:20 Pablo Rubio-Gijon
SPAN 302 IS1 T & R 13:00-15:20 Pablo Rubio-Gijon

View Spanish course descriptions and prerequisites here!

Twitter Facebook Linkedin Flikr UFV on Google+ YouTube goUFV