SLG Supported Courses & Session Meeting Times

Fall 2017

*Note: Times and locations are subject to change. 

  • Please refer back to website for the most up to date information.
  • Office hours are in C 1007.
  • The content covered in sessions is from supported sections ONLY (noted below).

HEALTH SCIENCE

Description

KPE 170 lab C#A, C#B
with Emily

Tue 1:00-2:20 CEPA 1360
Wed 10:00-11:20 CEPA 0022

Office hour- Thurs 2:00-3:00

Description

KPE 270 CH1, CH2
with Jeevan

Mon 10:00-11:20 CEPA 2213
*Sept 18 CEPA 1354
Thurs 10:00-11:20 CEPA 2213

Office hour- Tues 11:30-12:30

Description

KPE 170 lab C#E, C#F
with Michael

Mon 1:00-2:20 CEPA 1354
Thurs 10:00-11:20 A 310
*Oct 5 TBA

Office hour-Tues 2:00-3:00

KPE 170 lec CH2, CH3
with Clayton

Tue 7:00-8:20 CEPA 1314
Wed 7:00-8:20 CEPA A264

Office hour- Thurs 11:30-12:30

Description

KPE 163 CH1, CH2
with Curt

Tue 1:00-2:20 CEPA 2211
Thurs 11:30-12:50 CEPA 1316

Office hour- Mon 9:30-10:30

KPE 170 lab C#C, C#D
with Jake

Tues 2:30-3:40 CEPA 1316
Wed 11:30-12:50 CEPA 1424

Office hour- Mon 8:30-9:30

BUSINESS

Description

BUS 144 AB3, AB4
with Connor

Mon 4:00-5:20 A 233
Thurs 2:30-3:50 B161

Office hour- Tues 1:00-2:00

Description

BUS 143 AB1, AB2
with Cole

Wed 4:00-5:20 C1421
Thurs 4:00-5:20 A354

Office hour- Wed 2:30-3:30

Description

BUS 249 AB1, AB2
with Steven

Tues 11:30-12:50 D 104
Wed 1:00-2:20 B 132
*Oct 11 & Nov 22 B 121
      

Office hour-Wed 11:30-12:30

Description

MATH 141 AB1, AB2
with Chris

Mon 2:30-3:50  D 215
Tues 4:00-5:20 C 1420

Office hour-Tues 2:00-3:00 

HUMANITIES

Description

HIST 101 AB1
with Tyler

Thurs 10:00-11:20 CEPA 2209
Fri 1:00-2:20 A232

Office hour Wed 3:00-4:00

SCIENCES

Description

BIO 111 AB2, AB5
with Ajdin

Tue 4:00-5:20 A 301
Thurs 11:30-12:50  C 1423

Office hour- Tue 2:30-3:30

Description

BIO 111 AB1, AB6
with Drew

Mon 4:00-5:20 C 1426
Wed 11:30-12:50 A 301

Office hour - Tues 1:00-2:00

Description

CHEM 113 AB1
with Sahil

Tues  11:30-12:50 C 1423
Fri 11:30-12:50 A 300

Office hour-Tues 10:30-11:30

Description

CHEM 113 AB3
with Aisa

Tues 10:00-11:20 A 360
Thurs 1:00-2:20 A52

Office hour- Wed 10:00-11:00

Description

CHEM 113 AB2
with Cheyanne

Mon 11:30-12:50 D 217
Thurs 11:30-12:50 A 310

Office hour-Thurs 1:00-2:00

Description

CHEM 114 AB2, CH1
with Lauren

Wed 11:30-12:50 A 402
Thurs 11:30-12:50 A 402

Office hour- Wed 3:00-4:00

Description

‌CHEM 213 AB1, AB2
with Rabia

Wed 10:00-11:20 A 235
*Sept 27,Oct 18, Nov 1 B121
Fri 1:00-2:20 A 266

Office hour- Tues 1:00-2:00

Description

CHEM 213 AB3
with Dib

Mon 10:00-11:20 A 421
Thurs 10:00-11:20  C 1423

Office hour- Wed 2:30-3:30

MATH 111 AB6, AB8
with Kennedy

Mon 2:30-3:50  A 235
Wed 4:00-5:20 A 301

Office hour- Thurs 11:3-12:30

Description

MATH 111 AB2, AB4
with Kimia

Mon 11:30-12:50  D 213
Tues 10:00-11:20 A 233

Office hour- Wed 1:00-2:00

Description

MATH 111 AB1, AB7
with Isabelle

Wed 2:30-3:50 A 310
*Oct 4 B121, Nov 1 & 29 B132
Thurs 11:30-12:50 A 234
*Oct 5 B133 & Nov 2 B121

Office hour- Tues 1:00-2:00

University Upgrading

Description

MATH 085 AB1, AB2
with Kylie

Mon 4:00-5:20 D 217
Thurs 4:00-5:20 A 360

Office hour- Thurs 2:30-3:30

SOCIAL SCIENCE

Description

GEOG 103 AB1
with Paige

Tues 4:00-5:20 A 360
Thurs 11:30-12:50 A 354

Office hour- Wed 10:00-11:00

 

Twitter Facebook Linkedin Flikr UFV on Google+ YouTube goUFV