SLG Supported Courses & Session Meeting Times

Fall 2019

*Note: Times and locations are subject to change. 

  • Please refer back to website for the most up to date information.
  • Office hours are in C 1007.
  • The content covered in sessions is from supported sections ONLY (noted below).

HEALTH SCIENCE

Description

KIN 270 CH1 CH2
with Sarah

Wed 10:00-11:20 CEPA 2213
               *Oct 23 CEPA 2209
Thurs 2:30-4:00 CEPA 1360
                    

Office hour- Mon 1:30-2:30

Description

KIN 163 CH1 CH2
with Charis

Tue 11:30-12:50  CEPA 1426
Wed 11:30-12:50 A 310

Office hour- Wed 10:00-11:00

Description

KIN 170 lab C#C, C#D
with Greg

Tues 11:30-12:50 CEPA 1314
Wed 4:00-5:20 CEPA 1316

Office hour-Mon 12:15-1:25

Description

KIN 170 lec CH1
with Samreet

Wed 4:00-5:20 CEPA 1354

Fri 11:30-12:50 A 232


Office hour-TBA

Description

KIN 170 lab A#A A#B
with Katrina

Wed 2:30-3:50  B121
Thur 2:30-3:50 A 254

Office hour-Mon 12:30-1:30

ARTS

Description

SOCIO 101 AB5 ABA CH1
with Sukhanjote

Thurs 2:30-3:50 D215
Fri 1:00-2:20 CEPA 1360

Office hour Tues 3:00-4:00

Description

ECON 100 AB1 AB2
with Brenden

Tues 1:00-2:30 
*Sept 17, Oct 1-29 A 315
*Nov 5, 12 A 310
*Sept 24, Nov 19-26 B121

Thursday 11:30-12:50 D 136

Office hour-Wed 1:00-2:00

BUSINESS

Description

BUS 249 AB3 AB4
with Riley

Tues 4:00-5:20 A 261
Thurs 10:00-11:20 
*Sept 19,26,Oct 17,Nov 21 B121
*Oct 31,Nov 7 B161
*Oct 10 C1429
*Oct 24 A232
*Nov 14,28  B133

Office hour-Tues 10:00-11:00

Description

BUS 143 AB1, AB2
with Megan

Wed 4:00-5:20 D122b
Thurs 10:00-11:20
*Sept 19,26,Oct 3, 24,31 A315
*Oct 10  A203b
*Oct 17, Nov 7-28 C1429

Office hour- Mon 3:00-4:00

Description

BUS 144 AB1, AB3
with Ian

Mon 10:00-11:20  A 235
Tues 10:00-11:20  D 217

Office hour- Mon 2:30-3:30

MATH & STATS

Description

MATH 141 AB2 AB3
with Carson

Tues 1:00-2:20  D213
Wed 1:00-2:20 A212

Office hour-Wed 11:30-12:30

STAT 106 AB1, AB2
with Jasmin

Tues 11:30-12:50 C 1421
Fri 11:30-12:50 C 1420

Office hour-Wed 11:30-12:30

Description

STAT 106 AB5 AB6
with Mariah

Tues 1:00-2:20 A 300
Wed 11:30-12:50  D 122b

Office hour Wed 1:00-2:00

Description

MATH 125 AB1, AB2
with Tanner

Mon 1:00-2:20 C 1426
Wed 1:00-2:20 A 254

Office hour-Tues 11:30-12:30

Description

MATH 111 AB1 AB7
with Kennedy

Mon 10:00-11:20 A315
*Nov 4 & 18 B121
*Nov 11 & 25 B161

Fri 11:30-12:50 A 252

Office hour-Mon 1:30-2:30

Description

MATH 111 AB3, AB4
with Isabelle

Wed 2:30-3:50  A300
Thurs 1:00-2:20 
*Sept 12-Oct 17 A315
*Oct 24 D225
*Oct 31-Nov 28 B 121

Office hour- Wed 1:30-2:30

Description

MATH 111 AB6
with Roberto

Mon 2:30-4:00 C 1426
Fri 1:00-2:20  C 1424

Office hour-Thur 2:30-3:30

SCIENCES

Description

BIO 111 AB4 AB6
with Kabeer

Mon 10:00-11:20 A233
Tues 10:00-11:20  C1422

Office hour- Thur 1:00-2:00

Description

CHEM 113 AB4
with Samim

Tue 11:30-12:50 A 310
Fri 10:00-11:20 D225

Office hour-Mon 9:00-10:00

Description

‌CHEM 113 AB1, AB3
with Jordan

Tues 11:30-12:50 A 254
Wed 2:30-3:50 D121

Office hour- Thurs 1:00-2:00

Description

CHEM 213 AB1 AB2
with Dilan

Wed 2:30-3:50  D 104
Thurs 10:00-11:20 A252
*Oct 17 A315

Office hour-Tues 10:00-11:00

Description

CHEM 213 AB3
with Reece

Mon 1:00-2:20 A 352
Thurs 10:00-11:20 A 360

Office hour- Tues 1:00-2:00

Description

CHEM 213 AB4
with Niharika

Wed 4:00-5:20  C 1423
Thurs 11:30-12:50 A 360

 

Office hour- Tues 9:00-10:00

 

Twitter Facebook Linkedin Flikr UFV on Google+ YouTube goUFV